frags.org Home  
   Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login
Browse by: Set Criteria:
More Search Options...
View Frag Details
Frag Details:

# Times Viewed: 1162
Member Has Named This Frag: Green Tree
Type: Soft Coral
Genus: Sinularia
Species: Not Applicable (N/A)
Common Name(s): Cabbage leather coral, Finger leather coral, Knobby leather coral, Flat leather coral
Read More About this Species:
Color Description: Neon Green Very Bright
Frag is: Captive Raised
Availability: Not Available
Last Updated: 7/14/11
Price: $15
Frag Size: Large - 2 to 3 inches
Additional Description: Super Neon Green Frag attached to small piece of live rock rubble
Care Instructions: Moderate Lighting, Moderate Flow
Growth Pattern: Branching
Rate of Growth: Moderate


Additional Pictures:




Available Actions: View All of this Member's Frags

View this Member's Profile

Email this Member

Add this Member to My Favorites

Enter Feedback on this Frag Provider

View this Member's Blog
Home | Search for Frags | Frag Providers List | Map of Providers | Resources | Help | reefphotos.org | Register | Login

Copyright © frags.org
please report bugs/problems here
 
mexico.frags.org espana.frags.org australia.frags.org canada.frags.org philippines.frags.org southafrica.frags.org